Sponsor an Event

Wild Witches of Muskoka

Become a Sponsor

Local events. Local impact.

Each of our major seasonal events supports a selected Simcoe Muskoka charity or community organization. Your brand becomes part of an experience that brings people together while raising funds and awareness for organizations making a difference.

See our upcoming event →

Sponsorship may be provided through financial contribution, goods or services, or a combination thereof. We are also open to customized sponsorship arrangements that provide equivalent value.

Sponsorship Levels & Benefits

Benefits Presenting$2,500+ Gold$1,000 Silver$500 Bronze$250 Community$100 Prize SponsorProduct or Gift Card
Exclusive "Presented By" Sponsor ✓ — — — — —
Largest Logo on All Advertising ✓ — — — — —
Logo on All Digital Advertising ✓ ✓ ✓ — — —
Logo on Event Posters & Printed Materials ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ — —
Logo on Event Website ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ —
Logo on Facebook Event ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ —
Featured Sponsor Spotlight on Social Media ✓ ✓ ✓ — — —
Tagged on Social Media Posts ✓ ✓ ✓ — — ✓
Recognition by the MC Throughout the Evening ✓ ✓ — — — —
Recognition During Prize Draws ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ — ✓
Recognition During Costume Contest ✓ ✓ ✓ — — —
Logo on Sponsor Thank You Banner ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ — ✓
Complimentary Event Tickets 4 3 2 — — —
Opportunity to Welcome Guests (2–3 Minutes) ✓ — — — — —
Featured in Post-Event Thank You Campaign ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓

PLATINUM$2,500 Value

  • Exclusive "Presented By" Sponsor
  • Largest Logo on All Advertising
  • Logo on All Digital Advertising
  • Logo on Event Posters & Printed Materials
  • Logo on Event Website
  • Logo on Facebook Event
  • Featured Sponsor Spotlight on Social Media
  • Tagged on Social Media Posts
  • Recognition by the MC Throughout the Evening
  • Recognition During Prize Draws
  • Recognition During Costume Contest
  • Logo on Sponsor Thank You Banner
  • Complimentary Event Tickets: 4
  • Opportunity to Welcome Guests (2–3 Minutes)
  • Featured in Post-Event Thank You Campaign

Gold $1,000 Value 

  • Logo on All Digital Advertising
  • Logo on Event Posters & Printed Materials
  • Logo on Event Website
  • Logo on Facebook Event
  • Featured Sponsor Spotlight on Social Media
  • Tagged on Social Media Posts
  • Recognition by the MC Throughout the Evening
  • Recognition During Prize Draws
  • Recognition During Costume Contest
  • Logo on Sponsor Thank You Banner
  • Complimentary Event Tickets: 3
  • Featured in Post-Event Thank You Campaign

Silver $500 Value

  • Logo on All Digital Advertising
  • Logo on Event Posters & Printed Materials
  • Logo on Event Website
  • Logo on Facebook Event
  • Featured Sponsor Spotlight on Social Media
  • Tagged on Social Media Posts
  • Recognition During Prize Draws
  • Recognition During Costume Contest
  • Logo on Sponsor Thank You Banner
  • Complimentary Event Tickets: 2
  • Featured in Post-Event Thank You Campaign

Bronze $250 Value

  • Logo on Event Posters & Printed Materials
  • Logo on Event Website
  • Logo on Facebook Event
  • Recognition During Prize Draws
  • Logo on Sponsor Thank You Banner
  • Featured in Post-Event Thank You Campaign

Community $100 Value

  • Logo on Event Website
  • Logo on Facebook Event
  • Featured in Post-Event Thank You Campaign

Prize Sponsors contribute a product or gift card for our prize draws. Custom packages are available — just ask.

Whether you're a local business, regional company or national brand, we'd love to discuss how we can create a sponsorship that benefits both your organization and the community.

INQUIRE ABOUT SponsorING

Why sponsor a Wild Witches event?

01

Experiences over ads

Consumers increasingly value authentic local experiences over traditional advertising. Sponsors are aligning with experiential events that create memorable, shareable moments rather than passive advertising.

02

Mystical is mainstream

Mystical and folklore themes have become mainstream entertainment. Fantasy franchises continue to attract massive audiences.

03

A thriving community

WitchTok has millions of videos and remains one of the largest spirituality communities on TikTok.

A Growing Cultural Movement

The Cultural Shift: By the Numbers

Witchcraft isn't hiding in the shadows anymore.

Interest in witchcraft, tarot, astrology, folklore, paranormal experiences and mystical culture has moved firmly into the mainstream.

3 in 10American adults engage with astrology, tarot or fortune-telling at least once a yearPew Research / AP
$2.3BU.S. psychic-services industry, including tarot, astrology and mediumshipIndustry estimate
1.7B#WitchTok views — up from roughly 6 million in just six monthsReligions (MDPI)
166M+views generated by the broader #witchcore aestheticVogue
64%of American adults believe in at least one paranormal or supernatural phenomenonCivicScience, 2024
41%say they believe in ghosts or spiritsCivicScience, 2024

Witches, magic and the supernatural continue to occupy a prominent place in television, film, fashion and popular culture — from Practical Magic and Wednesday Addams to Harry Potter — alongside paranormal entertainment and major fashion houses embracing mystical imagery. Vogue has also documented how brands are tapping into tarot, astrology and mystical experiences as a way of connecting with younger consumers.

This is no longer a niche hidden in the metaphysical community. It is a highly visible cultural movement spanning entertainment, social media, fashion, wellness, retail and live experiences.

References & further reading
  1. Pew Research / Associated Press — Astrology, Tarot & Fortune-Telling. Approximately 3 in 10 U.S. adults consult astrology, tarot cards or fortune-telling at least once a year.
    apnews.com/article/41a815371e107ddef503910eaa9d8378
  2. Religions — Academic Research on #WitchTok. Research documenting #WitchTok's growth from approximately 6 million views in January 2020 to 1.7 billion views six months later.
    mdpi.com/2077-1444/15/4/435
  3. CivicScience — Belief in the Paranormal & Supernatural. Research reporting 64% of U.S. adults believe in at least one paranormal or supernatural phenomenon.
    civicscience.com/infographic-measuring-americans-belief-in-the-paranormal-and-supernatural
  4. Vogue — Gen Z, Witchcraft & Brands. Coverage of the growing relationship between younger consumers, mysticism, tarot, astrology, fashion and brands.
    vogue.com/article/i-know-a-good-etsy-witch-why-gen-zs-turning-to-witchcraft
  5. Vogue — Witch Culture & #Witchcore. Coverage of contemporary witch culture and the reach of the #witchcore aesthetic.
    vogue.com/article/witch-covens-los-angeles
  6. The Guardian — Witchcraft, Fashion & Popular Culture (2017). Coverage of witchcraft's growing influence across fashion, Instagram and youth culture.
    theguardian.com/fashion/2017/sep/06/from-tarot-cards-to-macabre-hoodies-why-witchcraft-is-all-the-rage
  7. The Guardian — The Modern Witch on Television (2024). Coverage of the resurgence and reinvention of witches across contemporary television.
    theguardian.com/film/2024/jan/07/no-wands-or-broomsticks-how-tv-is-reinventing-the-modern-day-witch

Let's create something together

Tell us a little about your business and the kind of partnership you have in mind, and we'll be in touch to talk it through.

or email info@wildwitches.ca